Westchester County  »  10804  »  Weaver St  »  1001 Weaver St

1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Pinebrook
Parcel ID 0.7-2855-0.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Sale date 01/05/2022
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,551

Lot & Building Information for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Building sqft 2,877
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,877 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,600, the tax amount paid for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $25,613.

When was 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 01/05/2022 for $999,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2022 $999,000
01/17/2014 $653,250
07/29/1998 $415,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/05/2022 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Deed
07/05/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2014 - D
01/31/2014 - R
Deed
07/29/1998 - D
08/27/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,613
Current property tax $26,551
Market value $1,015,544
Assessed value $19,600

Assessment History for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,015,544 $19,600 1306.795 $25,613 +13.50%
2024 $1,015,544 $19,600 1151.4 $22,567 -6.35%
2023 $1,010,309 $19,600 1229.448 $24,097 +0.45%
2022 $899,083 $19,600 1223.965 $23,990 +0.26%
2021 $837,607 $19,600 1220.743 $23,927 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1001 Weaver Street, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quaker Ridge School 10 Public K-5 529 0.25
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.76
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.76
William B Ward Elementary School 6 Public K-5 988 0.85
George M Davis Elementary School 7 Public K-5 667 0.85

Nearest middle schools