Westchester County  »  10583  »  Dorchester Rd  »  123 Dorchester Rd

123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Scarsdale Park
Parcel ID 0.8-3423-0.67

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 09/18/1995
Sale price $522,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,675

Lot & Building Information for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 4,570
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Other style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot water/steam
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1929 and has a total of 4,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,840, the tax amount paid for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $36,381.

When was 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold?

123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 12/20/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/1995 $522,500

Title Documents for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/20/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Deed
10/08/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Assignment
05/11/2010 - D
05/21/2010 - R
Deed
09/18/1995 - D
10/16/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,381
Current property tax $37,675
Market value $1,442,487
Assessed value $27,840

Assessment History for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,442,487 $27,840 1306.795 $36,381 +13.50%
2024 $1,442,487 $27,840 1151.4 $32,055 -13.09%
2023 $1,546,392 $30,000 1229.448 $36,883 +0.45%
2022 $1,376,147 $30,000 1223.965 $36,719 +0.26%
2021 $1,282,051 $30,000 1220.743 $36,622 +2.67%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Dorchester Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Heart of Mary School NR Private PK-8 227 0.52
Immaculate Heart of Mary School NR Private PK-8 227 0.52
Heathcote School 10 Public K-5 369 0.52
Edgewood School 10 Public K-5 380 0.73
George M Davis Elementary School 7 Public K-5 667 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Heart of Mary School NR Private PK-8 227 0.52