Westchester County  »  10566  »  Highland Ind Park Dr  »  3 Highland Ind Park Dr

3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 23.13-14-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill

Sale date 03/28/2017
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $164,743

Lot & Building Information for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 13.58

Other Property Data for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill

What is the market value of 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566?

The current market value is $5,910,088.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2017 $4,300,000

Title Documents for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/18/2023 - D
02/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2021 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Assignment
11/22/2021 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Assignment
10/26/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/26/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Assignment
10/07/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Assignment
08/20/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2017 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $159,194
Current property tax $164,743
Market value $5,910,088
Assessed value $134,750

Assessment History for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,910,088 $134,750 1181.4017 $159,194 +2.29%
2024 $5,685,654 $134,750 1154.9741 $155,633 -1.89%
2023 $5,638,075 $134,750 1177.1691 $158,624 +1.03%
2022 $5,222,868 $134,750 1165.155 $157,005 +1.62%
2021 $4,711,538 $134,750 1146.6263 $154,508 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,625
Median age 41.8
Average household income $108,830
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 10,777
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 3 Highland Ind Park Drive, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
696 Highland Ave, Peekskill
945 N Division St, Peekskill 10/19/2018 $320,000