100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information
100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill |
| Zip code | 10566 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Peekskill |
| Parcel ID | 23.14-6-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill
| Current property tax | $403,452 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 26 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Peekskill |
Other Property Data for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill
- • Improvements for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill
Assessed at $330,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $389,862.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $389,863 |
| Current property tax | $403,452 |
| Market value | $14,473,684 |
| Assessed value | $330,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,473,684 | $330,000 | 1181.4017 | $389,863 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $13,924,051 | $330,000 | 1154.9741 | $381,141 | -1.89% |
| 2023 | $13,807,531 | $330,000 | 1177.1691 | $388,466 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $12,790,698 | $330,000 | 1165.155 | $384,501 | +1.62% |
| 2021 | $11,538,462 | $330,000 | 1146.6263 | $378,387 | +2.13% |
Peekskill residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Oakwood Drive, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillcrest School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 560 | 0.51 |
| St Columbanus School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 231 | 0.65 |
| Annsville Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-9 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Oakside School | 4 | Public | 2-3 | 515 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|