Westchester County  »  10566  »  Mackellar CT  »  37 Mackellar CT

37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 23.19-5-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill

Sale date 06/17/2010
Sale price $407,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,138

Lot & Building Information for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.172
Frontage 40
Depth 187

Other Property Data for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill

What is the assessed value of 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,200, the tax amount paid for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $15,594.

When was 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 06/17/2010 for $407,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2010 $407,500
02/26/1993 $219,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2010 - D
06/25/2010 - R
Deed
02/26/1993 - D
04/15/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,595
Current property tax $16,138
Market value $578,947
Assessed value $13,200

Assessment History for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $578,947 $13,200 1181.4017 $15,595 +2.29%
2024 $556,962 $13,200 1154.9741 $15,246 -1.89%
2023 $552,301 $13,200 1177.1691 $15,539 +1.03%
2022 $511,628 $13,200 1165.155 $15,380 +1.62%
2021 $461,538 $13,200 1146.6263 $15,135 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 0.72
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 0.92
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 0.92
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 1.47
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 1.47

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 0.92
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.47
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 1.76
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.78
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.76

Nearest high schools

Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 0.85
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 1.30
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 1.40
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 2.43
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 3.11

Neighbors for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 37 Mackellar Court, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Mackellar CT, Peekskill 09/08/2017 $380,000
23 Mackellar CT, Peekskill 09/27/1993 $254,873
129 Benefield Blvd, Peekskill 07/18/1995 $247,318
98 Benefield Blvd, Peekskill 01/09/2018 $10
35 Mackellar CT, Peekskill 07/12/1994 $189,950
31 Mackellar CT, Peekskill 08/12/2002
21 Mackellar CT, Peekskill 01/03/2000 $245,000
1821 Main St, Peekskill
104 Benefield Blvd, Peekskill 02/19/2020 $495,000
1825 Main St, Peekskill 5,256
39 Mackellar CT, Peekskill 07/12/2000 $239,900
106 Benefield Blvd, Peekskill 03/31/2014 $309,000
27 Mackellar CT, Peekskill 05/09/2001 $252,000
102 Benefield Blvd, Peekskill 12/14/2012
25 Mackellar CT, Peekskill 2,322 07/11/2001 $280,000
19 Mackellar CT, Peekskill 08/26/2022
108 Benefield Blvd, Peekskill 09/28/1995 $265,342
33 Mackellar CT, Peekskill 10/11/2016 $355,000
29 Mackellar CT, Peekskill 03/31/1995 $220,090
100 Benefield Blvd, Peekskill