Westchester County  »  10566  »  Highland Ave  »  427 Highland Ave

427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 23.78-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill

Sale date 11/14/2024
Sale price $3,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,016

Lot & Building Information for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill

Building sqft 8,364
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.171
Frontage 75
Depth 105

Other Property Data for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill

How many sq. ft. does 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566 has a total of 8,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $436.

What is the market value of 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566?

The current market value is $574,561.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2024 $3,650,000
09/30/2017 $10
09/28/2005 $10,580
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2026 - D
04/17/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Deed
12/23/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2017 - D
11/01/2017 - R
Deed
09/28/2005 - D
04/24/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,476
Current property tax $16,016
Market value $574,561
Assessed value $13,100

Assessment History for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $574,561 $13,100 1181.4017 $15,476 +2.29%
2024 $552,743 $13,100 1154.9741 $15,130 -1.89%
2023 $548,117 $13,100 1177.1691 $15,421 +1.03%
2022 $507,752 $13,100 1165.155 $15,264 +1.62%
2021 $458,042 $13,100 1146.6263 $15,021 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,625
Median age 41.8
Average household income $108,830
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 10,777
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 427 Highland Avenue, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1010 Orchard St, Peekskill
608 Nelson Ave, Peekskill 07/09/2018 $418,000
600 Decatur Ave, Peekskill 05/04/2021