Westchester County  »  10566  »  Lincoln Ter  »  1432 Lincoln Ter

1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 33.6-12-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill

Sale date 09/03/2024
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,549

Lot & Building Information for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.455
Frontage 160
Depth 180
Year built 1954

Other Property Data for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill

When was 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, NY 10566 built?

1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, NY 10566 was built in 1954.

What is the assessed value of 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,900, the tax amount paid for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $14,058.

When was 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 09/03/2024 for $605,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2024 $605,000

Title Documents for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/03/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Deed
03/22/2004 - D
07/12/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,059
Current property tax $14,549
Market value $521,930
Assessed value $11,900

Assessment History for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,930 $11,900 1181.4017 $14,059 +15.93%
2024 $443,038 $10,500 1154.9741 $12,127 -1.89%
2023 $439,331 $10,500 1177.1691 $12,360 +1.03%
2022 $406,977 $10,500 1165.155 $12,234 +1.62%
2021 $367,133 $10,500 1146.6263 $12,040 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 0.37
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 0.76
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 0.84
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.51
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.53
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.41

Nearest high schools

Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 0.30
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 0.45
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 0.47
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 2.77
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 2.86

Neighbors for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 1432 Lincoln Terrace, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1214 Crompond Rd, Peekskill 03/12/2015 $275,000
1408 Lincoln Ter, Peekskill 05/25/2022 $555,000
1766 Crompond Rd, Peekskill 02/27/2021
1770 S Division St, Peekskill 08/16/2019 $20,000
1224 Crompond Rd, Peekskill 05/28/2021 $550,000
111 S Broad St, Peekskill 09/24/2018
1204 Crompond Rd, Peekskill 09/17/1997 $80,000
1438 Lincoln Ter, Peekskill 10/10/2024 $640,000
1446 Lincoln Ter, Peekskill 03/22/2004
1733 Park St, Peekskill 01/31/2017 $173,600
1414 Lincoln Ter, Peekskill
1412 Lincoln Ter, Peekskill 10/29/2021 $315,000
1402 Lincoln Ter, Peekskill 04/05/2005
1735 Park St, Peekskill 06/23/2017 $76,050
1416 Lincoln Ter, Peekskill 04/26/2022 $350,000
1764 Crompond Rd, Peekskill 11/03/2000 $85,000
1450 Lincoln Ter, Peekskill 11/19/1998 $110,000
1230 Crompond Rd, Peekskill 06/12/2017 $265,279
1719 Park St, Peekskill
1731 Park St, Peekskill 08/18/2017 $180,000