Westchester County  »  10566  »  N Division St  »  212 N Division St

212 North Division Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 North Division Street, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 North Division Street, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 33.21-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill

Sale date 07/29/2005
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,698

Lot & Building Information for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill

Building sqft 7,400
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.391
Frontage 145
Depth 118

Other Property Data for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 North Division Street, Peekskill

How many sq. ft. does 212 North Division Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 212 North Division Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 has a total of 7,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the market value of 212 North Division Street, Peekskill, NY 10566?

The current market value is $993,640.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2005 $770,000
04/08/2003 $460,000
10/30/2002 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
04/08/2003 - D
05/29/2003 - R
Deed
10/30/2002 - D
11/18/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,765
Current property tax $27,698
Market value $993,640
Assessed value $22,655

Assessment History for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $993,640 $22,655 1181.4017 $26,765 +2.29%
2024 $955,907 $22,655 1154.9741 $26,166 -1.89%
2023 $947,908 $22,655 1177.1691 $26,669 +1.03%
2022 $878,101 $22,655 1165.155 $26,397 +1.62%
2021 $792,133 $22,655 1146.6263 $25,977 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,625
Median age 41.8
Average household income $108,830
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 10,777
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 212 North Division Street, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
962 Paulding St, Peekskill 08/16/2013 $200,000
922 Paulding St, Peekskill 02/11/2021