Westchester County  »  10566  »  Park St  »  1027 Park St

1027 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

1027 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1027 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1027 Park Street, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 33.30-4-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill

Sale date 12/28/2006
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,332

Lot & Building Information for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill

Building sqft 10,271
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.221
Frontage 76
Depth 125

Other Property Data for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1027 Park Street, Peekskill

How many sq. ft. does 1027 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1027 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 has a total of 10,271 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the market value of 1027 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566?

The current market value is $1,140,351.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2006 $1,225,000
02/12/1999 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/06/2014 - R Mortgage
03/06/2014 - R Assignment
02/10/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
12/28/2006 - D
02/15/2007 - R
Deed
07/30/2001 - D
12/18/2001 - R
Deed
02/12/1999 - D
08/11/1999 - R
Deed
08/17/1994 - D
08/24/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,716
Current property tax $32,332
Market value $1,140,351
Assessed value $26,000

Assessment History for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,140,351 $26,000 1181.4017 $30,716 +2.29%
2024 $1,097,046 $26,000 1154.9741 $30,029 -1.89%
2023 $1,087,866 $26,000 1177.1691 $30,606 +1.03%
2022 $1,007,752 $26,000 1165.155 $30,294 +1.62%
2021 $909,091 $26,000 1146.6263 $29,812 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,625
Median age 41.8
Average household income $108,830
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 10,777
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 1027 Park Street, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1045 Park St, Peekskill 20,130 06/06/2006 $1,300,000
23 S Division St, Peekskill 13,604 11/14/2013