Westchester County  »  10566  »  Ringgold St  »  204 Ringgold St

204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 33.45-8-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill

Sale date 05/16/2024
Sale price $781,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,894

Lot & Building Information for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill

Building sqft 2,369
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.176
Frontage 60
Depth 125
Year built 1934
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, NY 10566?

204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 was built in 1934 and has a total of 2,369 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,000, the tax amount paid for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $15,358.

When was 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 05/16/2024 for $781,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2024 $781,500
02/08/2007 $415,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2024 - D
05/29/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2024 - D
05/29/2024 - R
Deed
02/09/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/08/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Assignment
02/27/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
03/01/2011 - R Assignment
05/06/2008 - D
06/16/2008 - R
Deed
02/08/2007 - D
03/22/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,358
Current property tax $15,894
Market value $570,175
Assessed value $13,000

Assessment History for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,175 $13,000 1181.4017 $15,358 +23.12%
2024 $455,696 $10,800 1154.9741 $12,474 -1.89%
2023 $451,883 $10,800 1177.1691 $12,713 +9.11%
2022 $387,597 $10,000 1165.155 $11,652 +1.62%
2021 $349,650 $10,000 1146.6263 $11,466 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Ringgold Street, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 0.21
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 0.41
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 0.05
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.50
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.09
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.62