Westchester County  »  10566  »  Lower South St  »  1057 Lower South St

1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 42.8-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill

Current property tax $132,061

Lot & Building Information for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill

Building sqft 69,771
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 5.4

Other Property Data for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill

How many square feet does 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 has a total of 69,771 square feet.

What is the market value of 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill, NY 10566?

The current market value is $5,343,070.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Deed
05/13/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Deed
05/13/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Deed
05/13/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $127,044
Current property tax $132,061
Market value $5,343,070
Assessed value $121,822

Assessment History for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,343,070 $121,822 1042.8671 $127,044 +3.29%
2024 $5,140,169 $121,822 1009.6088 $122,993 -1.62%
2023 $5,097,155 $121,822 1026.2443 $125,019 -0.58%
2022 $4,721,783 $121,822 1032.2254 $125,748 +0.67%
2021 $4,259,510 $121,822 1025.3834 $124,914 +10.05%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,625
Median age 41.8
Average household income $108,830
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 10,777
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 1057 Lower South Street, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 McGuire Ave, Peekskill 09/01/2020 $325,000
1107 Lower South St, Peekskill 08/23/2002 $260,000