Westchester County  »  10580  »  Upper Dogwood Ln  »  4 Upper Dogwood Ln

4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Westchester Country Club
Parcel ID 139.18-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye

Sale date 01/20/2021
Sale price $3,337,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $82,951

Lot & Building Information for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye

Building sqft 5,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Fireplace 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye

• • Improvements for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, NY 10580?

4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1915 and has a total of 5,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, NY 10580 is $78,077.

When was 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 01/20/2021 for $3,337,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2021 $3,337,000

Title Documents for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2021 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Deed
01/09/2002 - D
03/15/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $78,077
Current property tax $82,951
Market value $5,686,441
Assessed value $67,100

Assessment History for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,686,441 $67,100 1163.5981 $78,077 +2.93%
2024 $5,325,397 $67,100 1130.4263 $75,852 +7.08%
2023 $5,201,550 $67,100 1055.6621 $70,835 +14.95%
2022 $3,989,796 $58,650 1050.6874 $61,623 +11.42%
2021 $3,177,711 $52,750 1048.5034 $55,309 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.54
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.54
Midland School 10 Public K-5 460 0.94
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.06
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.54
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.06
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.07
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.11
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.12

Nearest high schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.54
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.14
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.46
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.63
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.64

Neighbors for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 4 Upper Dogwood Lane, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Dogwood Ln, Rye 4,608 07/02/2020 $2,500,000
135 Highland Rd, Rye 6,133 09/28/2017 $5,421,600
6 Upper Dogwood Ln, Rye 1,602 09/29/2022 $2,000,000
95 Hillside Rd, Rye 3,464 03/06/2008 $995,000
10 Dogwood Ln, Rye 5,322 03/22/2021 $5,000,000
28 Meadow Pl, Rye 2,396 06/25/2020 $575,000
155 Highland Rd, Rye 2,276
8 Upper Dogwood Ln, Rye 8,022 03/26/1998 $2,875,000
2 Cope Cir, Rye 3,661 07/09/2024 $2,650,000
2 Upper Dogwood Ln, Rye 8,139
95 Dogwood Ln, Rye 2,949 12/08/2025 $2,702,000
25 Mohawk St, Rye 2,174 02/20/2013 $1,385,000
1 Dogwood Ln, Rye 5,813 05/01/2025 $4,850,000
3 Dogwood Ln, Rye 5,563 06/01/2005 $3,425,000
23 Mohawk St, Rye 3,285 07/11/2025 $2,210,000
32 Meadow Pl, Rye 1,619 03/17/2009
164 Highland Rd, Rye 2,237 02/15/2022
70 Dogwood Ln, Rye 4,846 09/01/2023 $5,000,000
5 Dogwood Ln, Rye 4,309 03/17/2003 $2,250,000
7 Dogwood Ln, Rye 4,994 07/08/2003 $3,100,000