Westchester County  »  10573  »  Midland Ave  »  621 Midland Ave

621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 139.20-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Current property tax $68,646

Lot & Building Information for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 3.25

Other Property Data for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

What is the market value of 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $4,705,763.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $64,612
Current property tax $68,646
Market value $4,705,763
Assessed value $55,528

Assessment History for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,705,763 $55,528 1163.5981 $64,612 +2.93%
2024 $4,406,984 $55,528 1130.4263 $62,770 +7.08%
2023 $4,304,496 $55,528 1055.6621 $58,619 +0.47%
2022 $3,777,415 $55,528 1050.6874 $58,343 +0.21%
2021 $3,345,060 $55,528 1048.5034 $58,221 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 621 Midland Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Glendale Rd, Rye 4,424 03/15/2013 $2,150,000