10 Club Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
10 Club Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Club Road, Rye |
| Zip code | 10580 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Neighborhood | Dublin |
| Parcel ID | 146.6-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Club Road, Rye
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/14/2016 |
| Sale price | $6,300,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $111,508 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Club Road, Rye
| Building sqft | 5,818 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.09 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Fireplace | 4 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 10 Club Road, Rye
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 10 Club Road, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Club Road, Rye
10 Club Road, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 2016 and has a total of 5,818 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Club Road, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $90,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Club Road, Rye, NY 10580 is $104,956.
When was 10 Club Road, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Club Road, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 10/14/2016 for $6,300,100.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Club Road, Rye
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Club Road, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10 Club Road, Rye
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Club Road, Rye
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Club Road, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $104,957 |
| Current property tax | $111,508 |
| Market value | $7,644,068 |
| Assessed value | $90,200 |
Assessment History for 10 Club Road, Rye
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Club Road, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,644,068 | $90,200 | 1163.5981 | $104,957 | +2.93% |
| 2024 | $7,158,730 | $90,200 | 1130.4263 | $101,964 | +7.08% |
| 2023 | $6,992,248 | $90,200 | 1055.6621 | $95,221 | +0.47% |
| 2022 | $6,136,054 | $90,200 | 1050.6874 | $94,772 | +0.21% |
| 2021 | $5,433,735 | $90,200 | 1048.5034 | $94,575 | +1.72% |
Rye residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Club Road, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Club Road, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.57 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.57 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.69 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.69 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.57 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.69 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.70 |
| Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 0.75 |
| Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 234 | 1.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.57 |
| Rye High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 903 | 0.75 |
| Westchester Family Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 1.78 |
| School Of The Holy Child | NR | Private | 5-12 | 309 | 2.02 |
| Port Chester Senior High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,555 | 2.03 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 10 Club Road, Rye
Here are the neighbors for 10 Club Road, Rye.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 265 Locust Ave, Rye | 4,430 | 08/31/2020 | $2,435,000 |
| 30 Club Rd, Rye | 6,208 | 11/20/2018 | $3,300,000 |
| 4 Sunset Ln, Rye | 5,604 | 07/18/2014 | $5,750,000 |
| 27 Ridgewood Dr, Rye | 2,731 | 09/26/2018 | $1,500,000 |
| 10 Ridgewood Dr, Rye | 2,662 | 08/08/2001 | $1,255,000 |
| 40 Summit Ave, Rye | 5,166 | 01/20/2000 | $1,127,000 |
| 12 Ridgewood Dr, Rye | 3,587 | 02/01/2022 | |
| 275 Locust Ave, Rye | 2,149 | ||
| 60 Summit Ave, Rye | 4,388 | 04/12/2019 | $1,877,500 |
| 140 Locust Ave, Rye | 3,540 | 02/24/2015 | $1,625,000 |
| 180 Locust Ave, Rye | 4,251 | 09/18/2003 | $2,488,000 |
| 20 Ridgewood Dr, Rye | 3,114 | 10/25/2012 | $1,150,000 |
| 19 Ridgewood Dr, Rye | 3,652 | 06/14/2013 | $1,195,000 |
| 7 Ridgewood Dr, Rye | 4,255 | 11/27/2024 | |
| 9 Ridgewood Dr, Rye | 3,857 | 06/02/2017 | $1,940,000 |
| 267 Locust Ave, Rye | 5,468 | 12/21/2012 | |
| 270 Locust Ave, Rye | 2,883 | ||
| 11 Ridgewood Dr, Rye | 3,328 | 12/20/2022 | $2,285,000 |
| 15 Ridgewood Dr, Rye | 4,636 | 02/03/2017 | $2,365,000 |
| 8 Ridgewood Dr, Rye | 3,948 | 04/15/2025 | $2,250,000 |