Westchester County  »  10580  »  High St  »  12 High St

12 High Street, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

12 High Street, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 High Street, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 High Street, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Dublin
Parcel ID 146.6-2-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 High Street, Rye

Sale date 01/21/2022
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,557

Lot & Building Information for 12 High Street, Rye

Building sqft 5,370
Building class Store
Acreage 0.24

Other Property Data for 12 High Street, Rye

• • Improvements for 12 High Street, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 High Street, Rye

How many sq. ft. does 12 High Street, Rye, NY 10580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 12 High Street, Rye, NY 10580 has a total of 5,370 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the market value of 12 High Street, Rye, NY 10580?

The current market value is $1,957,627.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 High Street, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 High Street, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2022 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 12 High Street, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2022 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2022 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 High Street, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 12 High Street, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,879
Current property tax $28,557
Market value $1,957,627
Assessed value $23,100

Assessment History for 12 High Street, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 High Street, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,957,627 $23,100 1163.5981 $26,879 +2.93%
2024 $1,833,333 $23,100 1130.4263 $26,113 +7.08%
2023 $1,790,698 $23,100 1055.6621 $24,386 +0.47%
2022 $1,571,429 $23,100 1050.6874 $24,271 +0.21%
2021 $1,391,566 $23,100 1048.5034 $24,220 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,391
Median age 42.3
Average household income $442,409
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 6,213
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,285,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 High Street, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 High Street, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 High Street, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 12 High Street, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 High St, Rye 2,544 08/20/2015
28 High St, Rye 2,400 12/19/2003 $600,000
48 Clinton Ave, Rye 1,796