Westchester County  »  10580  »  Maple Ave  »  56 Maple Ave

56 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

56 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Maple Avenue, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Dublin
Parcel ID 146.6-2-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye

Sale date 11/05/2021
Sale price $1,165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,954

Lot & Building Information for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1900

Other Property Data for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye

• • Improvements for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Maple Avenue, Rye

When was 56 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 built?

56 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1900.

What is the assessed value of 56 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,950, the tax amount paid for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 is $19,722.

When was 56 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 11/05/2021 for $1,165,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2021 $1,165,000

Title Documents for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Deed
03/16/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Deed
07/26/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Deed
09/09/2004 - D
02/03/2005 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/13/2003 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,723
Current property tax $20,954
Market value $1,436,441
Assessed value $16,950

Assessment History for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,436,441 $16,950 1163.5981 $19,723 +2.93%
2024 $1,345,238 $16,950 1130.4263 $19,161 +7.08%
2023 $1,313,953 $16,950 1055.6621 $17,893 +0.47%
2022 $1,153,061 $16,950 1050.6874 $17,809 +0.21%
2021 $1,021,084 $16,950 1048.5034 $17,772 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,391
Median age 42.3
Average household income $442,409
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 6,213
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,285,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 56 Maple Avenue, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Maple, Rye 2,560 10/24/2019 $1,475,000
245 Central Ave, Rye 3,344 08/02/2018