4 Barberry Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
4 Barberry Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Barberry Lane, Rye |
| Zip code | 10580 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Neighborhood | Rye Central Business District |
| Parcel ID | 146.7-4-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/30/2003 |
| Sale price | $1,175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $33,378 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Barberry Lane, Rye
4 Barberry Lane, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,728 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Barberry Lane, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $27,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye, NY 10580 is $31,417.
When was 4 Barberry Lane, Rye, NY 10580 last sold?4 Barberry Lane, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 01/29/2015.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2003 | $1,175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $31,417 |
| Current property tax | $33,378 |
| Market value | $2,288,136 |
| Assessed value | $27,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288,136 | $27,000 | 1163.5981 | $31,417 | +2.93% |
| 2024 | $2,142,857 | $27,000 | 1130.4263 | $30,522 | +7.08% |
| 2023 | $2,093,023 | $27,000 | 1055.6621 | $28,503 | +0.47% |
| 2022 | $1,836,735 | $27,000 | 1050.6874 | $28,369 | +0.21% |
| 2021 | $1,626,506 | $27,000 | 1048.5034 | $28,310 | +1.72% |
Rye residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.22 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.22 |
| Midland School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 460 | 0.29 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.61 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.22 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.61 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.62 |
| Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 0.73 |
| Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 234 | 1.20 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.22 |
| Rye High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 903 | 0.73 |
| Westchester Family Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 1.49 |
| Port Chester Senior High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,555 | 1.92 |
| School Of The Holy Child | NR | Private | 5-12 | 309 | 2.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye
Here are the neighbors for 4 Barberry Lane, Rye.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Holly Ln, Rye | 3,889 | 06/16/2021 | $3,000,000 |
| 9 Holly Ln, Rye | 5,805 | 07/06/2021 | $3,900,000 |
| 65 Grace Church St, Rye | 3,292 | 12/11/2017 | $1,550,000 |
| 2 Thistle Ln, Rye | 2,349 | 11/02/2020 | $1,740,000 |
| 3 Holly Ln, Rye | 3,560 | 12/17/2012 | |
| 2 Holly Ln, Rye | 3,716 | 01/19/2023 | $2,000,000 |
| 3 Barberry Ln, Rye | 5,181 | 07/18/2024 | |
| 27 Grace Church St, Rye | 3,472 | 05/31/2013 | $1,900,000 |
| 3 Hidden Spring Ln, Rye | 3,912 | 08/12/2020 | $1,950,000 |
| 24 Holly Ln, Rye | 2,822 | 04/24/2020 | $1,525,000 |
| 81 Grace Church St, Rye | 2,926 | ||
| 5 Hidden Spring Ln, Rye | 6,249 | ||
| 6 Hidden Spring Ln, Rye | 4,314 | ||
| 6 Barberry Ln, Rye | 2,649 | 09/13/2019 | $1,225,000 |
| 7 Larkspur Ln, Rye | 4,842 | 01/28/2005 | $2,200,000 |
| 2 Hidden Spring Ln, Rye | 3,416 | 12/19/2008 | $1,720,000 |
| 4 Hidden Spring Ln, Rye | 3,967 | 06/23/2022 | $3,300,000 |
| 1 Grace Church St, Rye | 6,316 | 10/02/2007 | $5,000,000 |
| 4 Holly Ln, Rye | 6,455 | 04/01/2025 | $4,675,000 |
| 8 Holly Ln, Rye | 2,766 | 12/16/2016 | $1,290,000 |