Westchester County  »  10580  »  Guelisten Pl  »  1 Guelisten Pl

1 Guelisten Place, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

1 Guelisten Place, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Guelisten Place, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Guelisten Place, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Rye Central Business District
Parcel ID 146.7-4-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye

Sale date 02/21/2002
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,398

Lot & Building Information for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye

Building sqft 1,616
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Exterior wall Composition
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye

• • Improvements for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Guelisten Place, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye, NY 10580?

1 Guelisten Place, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Guelisten Place, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye, NY 10580 is $19,199.

When was 1 Guelisten Place, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Guelisten Place, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 02/21/2002 for $625,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2002 $625,000
11/01/1996 $332,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2017 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/27/2017 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2017 - D
01/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
02/21/2002 - D
05/06/2002 - R
Deed
11/01/1996 - D
11/08/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,199
Current property tax $20,398
Market value $1,398,305
Assessed value $16,500

Assessment History for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,398,305 $16,500 1163.5981 $19,199 +2.93%
2024 $1,309,524 $16,500 1130.4263 $18,652 +7.08%
2023 $1,279,070 $16,500 1055.6621 $17,418 +0.47%
2022 $1,122,449 $16,500 1050.6874 $17,336 +0.21%
2021 $993,976 $16,500 1048.5034 $17,300 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midland School 10 Public K-5 460 0.13
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.43
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.43
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.50
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.43
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.50
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.51
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 0.63
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.35

Nearest high schools

Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.43
Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 0.63
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.61
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 2.10
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 2.48

Neighbors for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 1 Guelisten Place, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Holly Ln, Rye 2,855 07/02/2001 $995,000
2 Guelisten Pl, Rye 2,196 12/15/2017 $970,000
69 Grace Church St, Rye 2,986 08/13/2009 $950,000
65 Grace Church St, Rye 3,292 12/11/2017 $1,550,000
9 Holly Ln, Rye 5,805 07/06/2021 $3,900,000
109 Grace Church St, Rye 3,404 08/20/2025 $4,995,000
115 Grace Church St, Rye 2,849 09/09/2020
24 Guelisten Pl, Rye 4,238 08/02/2017 $2,800,000
117 Grace Church St, Rye 3,104 01/26/2000 $801,500
119 Grace Church St, Rye 2,854 07/08/2015 $1,575,000
447 Midland Ave, Rye 1,353 05/10/2023 $836,000
81 Grace Church St, Rye 2,926
24 Holly Ln, Rye 2,822 04/24/2020 $1,525,000
8 Guelisten Pl, Rye 2,071 09/20/2017 $1,534,000
12 Guelisten Pl, Rye 3,241 05/14/2014 $1,550,000
87 Grace Church St, Rye 2,137 10/31/2024
93 Grace Church St, Rye 2,014 08/13/2001 $780,000
385 Grace Church St, Rye 3,812 02/05/1999 $1,085,000
77 Grace Church St, Rye 3,329 03/01/2019 $10
99 Grace Church St, Rye 2,103 08/16/2018 $1,350,000