Westchester County  »  10580  »  Theodore Fremd Ave  »  180 Theodore Fremd Ave

180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Rye Central Business District
Parcel ID 146.10-1-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Sale date 07/13/2016
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,433

Lot & Building Information for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Building sqft 7,835
Acreage 0.27
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

• • Improvements for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

How many sq. ft. does 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Mixed Use (SCILSMU) located at 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 has a total of 7,835 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580?

180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,949,153.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2016 $790,000

Title Documents for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2016 - D
07/25/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,763
Current property tax $28,433
Market value $1,949,153
Assessed value $23,000

Assessment History for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,949,153 $23,000 1163.5981 $26,763 +2.93%
2024 $1,825,397 $23,000 1130.4263 $26,000 +7.08%
2023 $1,782,946 $23,000 1055.6621 $24,280 +0.47%
2022 $1,564,626 $23,000 1050.6874 $24,166 +0.21%
2021 $1,385,542 $23,000 1048.5034 $24,116 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,391
Median age 42.3
Average household income $442,409
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 6,213
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,285,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 180 Theodore Fremd Avenue, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119-121 Theodore Fremd Ave, Rye 4,378 08/24/2010 $590,000