Westchester County  »  10580  »  Loewen CT  »  4 Loewen CT

4 Loewen Court, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

4 Loewen Court, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Loewen Court, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Loewen Court, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Rye Central Business District
Parcel ID 146.11-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Loewen Court, Rye

Sale date 05/30/2023
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,667

Lot & Building Information for 4 Loewen Court, Rye

Building sqft 1,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Split level
Exterior wall Composition
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Loewen Court, Rye

• • Improvements for 4 Loewen Court, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Loewen Court, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Loewen Court, Rye, NY 10580?

4 Loewen Court, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Loewen Court, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Loewen Court, Rye, NY 10580 is $17,570.

When was 4 Loewen Court, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Loewen Court, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 05/30/2023 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Loewen Court, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Loewen Court, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2023 $1,200,000
09/06/2017 $1,120,000
05/13/2015 $910,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Loewen Court, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Loewen Court, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Deed
09/06/2017 - D
09/15/2017 - R
Deed
05/13/2015 - D
05/29/2015 - R
Deed
03/21/1997 - D
06/27/1997 - R
Deed
12/19/1996 - D
01/07/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Loewen Court, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Loewen Court, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,570
Current property tax $18,667
Market value $1,279,661
Assessed value $15,100

Assessment History for 4 Loewen Court, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Loewen Court, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,279,661 $15,100 1163.5981 $17,570 +2.93%
2024 $1,198,413 $15,100 1130.4263 $17,069 -10.91%
2023 $1,406,977 $18,150 1055.6621 $19,160 +0.47%
2022 $1,234,694 $18,150 1050.6874 $19,070 +0.21%
2021 $1,093,373 $18,150 1048.5034 $19,030 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Loewen Court, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Loewen Court, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.25
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.25
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.26
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.26
Midland School 10 Public K-5 460 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.25
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.26
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 0.33
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.65
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.64

Nearest high schools

Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 0.33
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.65
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.94
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 2.05
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 2.32

Neighbors for 4 Loewen Court, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 4 Loewen Court, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Central Ave, Rye
56 Central Ave, Rye 2,408 03/01/2023 $1,275,000
4 Barbara CT, Rye 2,722 08/16/2016 $1,345,000
11 Loewen CT, Rye 2,256 11/20/2020
36-38 Cedar Pl, Rye 2,376 12/09/1996 $277,000
17 Central Ave, Rye 1,999 08/17/2021 $1,377,000
10 Loewen CT, Rye 2,981 06/25/2024
40 Cedar Pl, Rye 4,410 07/26/2018
5 Barbara CT, Rye 2,797 09/03/2020 $2,050,000
15 Loewen CT, Rye 3,156 03/02/2017 $1,899,000
6 Loewen CT, Rye 2,173 01/06/2022 $1,485,000
52 Central Ave, Rye 3,328 04/26/2019 $1,600,000
13 Loewen CT, Rye 2,590 04/29/2025 $1,860,000
12 Loewen CT, Rye 3,330 06/03/2013 $1,265,000
24-26 Cedar Pl, Rye 2,200 05/12/1993 $225,000
7 Sylvan Pl, Rye 3,696 05/27/1998 $250,000
2 Barbara CT, Rye 3,295 11/01/1995 $375,500
8 Loewen CT, Rye 2,370 06/09/2000 $846,500
18 Cedar Pl, Rye 1,594 01/06/2025 $1,600,000
15 Central Ave, Rye 2,086 06/12/2023 $1,514,000