7 Ann Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
7 Ann Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ann Lane, Rye |
| Zip code | 10580 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Neighborhood | Milton Harbor |
| Parcel ID | 146.11-3-88 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ann Lane, Rye
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/30/2015 |
| Sale price | $2,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $37,705 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ann Lane, Rye
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Ann Lane, Rye
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Ann Lane, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ann Lane, Rye
7 Ann Lane, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,532 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Ann Lane, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $30,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Ann Lane, Rye, NY 10580 is $35,489.
When was 7 Ann Lane, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Ann Lane, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 01/30/2015 for $2,200,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ann Lane, Rye
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ann Lane, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Ann Lane, Rye
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Ann Lane, Rye
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ann Lane, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $35,490 |
| Current property tax | $37,705 |
| Market value | $2,584,746 |
| Assessed value | $30,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Ann Lane, Rye
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ann Lane, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584,746 | $30,500 | 1163.5981 | $35,490 | +2.93% |
| 2024 | $2,420,635 | $30,500 | 1130.4263 | $34,478 | +7.08% |
| 2023 | $2,364,341 | $30,500 | 1055.6621 | $32,198 | +0.47% |
| 2022 | $2,074,830 | $30,500 | 1050.6874 | $32,046 | +0.21% |
| 2021 | $1,837,349 | $30,500 | 1048.5034 | $31,979 | +1.72% |
Rye residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ann Lane, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ann Lane, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.40 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.40 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.40 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.40 |
| Midland School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 460 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.40 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.40 |
| Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 0.48 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.86 |
| Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 234 | 1.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 903 | 0.48 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.86 |
| Westchester Family Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 1.99 |
| Rye Neck Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 515 | 2.31 |
| Port Chester Senior High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,555 | 2.52 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Ann Lane, Rye
Here are the neighbors for 7 Ann Lane, Rye.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Cedar Pl, Rye | 1,700 | 02/12/1996 | $255,000 |
| 18 Davis Ave, Rye | 2,400 | 05/15/2014 | $1,800,000 |
| 60 Manursing Ave, Rye | 6,106 | 08/14/2017 | $5,672,600 |
| 190 Forest Ave, Rye | 3,888 | 08/31/2022 | $3,600,000 |
| 80 Forest Ave, Rye | 4,745 | 04/04/2022 | $4,077,000 |
| 26 Davis Ave, Rye | 2,054 | 09/20/2016 | $1,427,000 |
| 48 Cedar Pl, Rye | 2,179 | 09/04/2020 | $501,500 |
| 15 Davis Ave, Rye | 4,314 | 08/01/2017 | $2,800,000 |
| 11 Davis Ave, Rye | 3,292 | ||
| 96 Forest Ave, Rye | 5,799 | 07/23/2025 | $7,675,000 |
| 22 Manursing Ave, Rye | 2,048 | 09/10/2008 | $661,000 |
| 34 Davis Ave, Rye | 2,504 | 01/23/2020 | $1,540,000 |
| 200 Forest Ave, Rye | |||
| 38 Davis Ave, Rye | 1,276 | 08/12/2014 | $610,000 |
| 46 Gramercy Ave, Rye | 3,827 | 05/14/2020 | $3,822,500 |
| 36 Davis Ave, Rye | 1,528 | 01/18/2006 | $595,000 |
| 25 Davis Ave, Rye | 2,730 | 11/14/2023 | $2,877,000 |
| 9 Ann Ln, Rye | 5,080 | 01/21/2014 | $4,300,000 |
| 16 Maple Dr, Rye | 3,130 | 05/07/2012 | $1,675,000 |
| 30 Maple Dr, Rye | 1,612 | 10/04/2022 |