Westchester County  »  10580  »  Eve Ln  »  1 Eve Ln

1 Eve Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

1 Eve Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Eve Lane, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Eve Lane, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Milton Harbor
Parcel ID 146.15-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Eve Lane, Rye

Current property tax $25,096

Lot & Building Information for 1 Eve Lane, Rye

Building sqft 1,501
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Split level
Exterior wall Wood
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Eve Lane, Rye

• • Improvements for 1 Eve Lane, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Eve Lane, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Eve Lane, Rye, NY 10580?

1 Eve Lane, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,501 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Eve Lane, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Eve Lane, Rye, NY 10580 is $23,621.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Eve Lane, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Eve Lane, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Eve Lane, Rye

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Eve Lane, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Eve Lane, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,621
Current property tax $25,096
Market value $1,720,339
Assessed value $20,300

Assessment History for 1 Eve Lane, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Eve Lane, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,720,339 $20,300 1163.5981 $23,621 +2.93%
2024 $1,611,111 $20,300 1130.4263 $22,948 +7.08%
2023 $1,573,643 $20,300 1055.6621 $21,430 +0.47%
2022 $1,380,952 $20,300 1050.6874 $21,329 +0.21%
2021 $1,222,892 $20,300 1048.5034 $21,285 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Eve Lane, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Eve Lane, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.42
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.42
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.42
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.42
Midland School 10 Public K-5 460 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.42
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.42
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 0.46
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.01
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.92

Nearest high schools

Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 0.46
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.01
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 2.15
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 2.22
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 2.68

Neighbors for 1 Eve Lane, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 1 Eve Lane, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Eve Ln, Rye 4,106 07/24/2024 $4,750,000
7 Roger Sherman Pl, Rye 3,117
4 Clark Ln, Rye 4,334 08/14/1997 $1,200,000
2 Brookdale Pl, Rye 2,304 09/07/2001 $1,710,000
22 Brookdale Pl, Rye 1,902 08/03/2021 $1,300,000
15 Eve Ln, Rye 5,558 02/26/2016 $4,999,000
9 Roger Sherman Pl, Rye 4,076 12/02/2022 $2,732,000
6 Clark Ln, Rye 4,890 01/20/2021 $3,550,000
7 Eve Ln, Rye 3,871 06/27/2019 $2,575,000
11 Eve Ln, Rye 3,254 06/30/2011 $1,664,250
21 Brookdale Pl, Rye 1,596 10/02/2019 $760,000
296 Milton Rd, Rye 4,025 09/25/2001 $1,247,500
17 Brookdale Pl, Rye 1,487 02/20/2019
274 Forest Ave, Rye 2,232 05/19/2003 $1,280,000
2 Clark Ln, Rye 3,736 03/13/2018 $1,950,000
9 Eve Ln, Rye 3,721 12/20/2021
13 Eve Ln, Rye 4,458 11/25/2020 $4,936,770
334 Forest Ave, Rye 1,270 09/16/2002
11 Brookdale Pl, Rye 2,223 05/27/2015 $1,170,000