Westchester County  »  10580  »  Milton Rd  »  346 Milton Rd

346 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

346 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Milton Road, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Rye Central Business District
Parcel ID 146.18-4-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Milton Road, Rye

Sale date 09/13/2024
Sale price $1,195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,835

Lot & Building Information for 346 Milton Road, Rye

Building sqft 1,485
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Cape cod
Exterior wall Wood
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 346 Milton Road, Rye

• • Improvements for 346 Milton Road, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 Milton Road, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 346 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580?

346 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 346 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,000, the tax amount paid for 346 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 is $13,963.

When was 346 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

346 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 09/13/2024 for $1,195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Milton Road, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Milton Road, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2024 $1,195,000
10/31/2016 $789,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 346 Milton Road, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 346 Milton Road, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Deed
07/27/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Assignment
10/12/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Assignment
10/31/2016 - D
11/18/2016 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Milton Road, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,963
Current property tax $14,835
Market value $1,016,949
Assessed value $12,000

Assessment History for 346 Milton Road, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Milton Road, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,016,949 $12,000 1163.5981 $13,963 +2.93%
2024 $952,381 $12,000 1130.4263 $13,565 +7.08%
2023 $930,233 $12,000 1055.6621 $12,668 +0.47%
2022 $816,327 $12,000 1050.6874 $12,608 +0.21%
2021 $722,892 $12,000 1048.5034 $12,582 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 Milton Road, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346 Milton Road, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.52
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.52
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.53
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.53
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 0.42
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.52
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.53
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.36
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.62

Nearest high schools

Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 0.42
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.36
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 1.62
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 2.58
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 2.62

Neighbors for 346 Milton Road, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 346 Milton Road, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Fenton St, Rye 1,362 12/23/1992 $255,000
312 Milton Rd, Rye 1,416 08/06/2024 $1,500,000
3 Fordham Ave, Rye 3,584 12/22/2017
10 Winthrop St, Rye 1,929 04/17/2015 $875,000
15 Haven Ave, Rye 1,668 05/16/2002 $475,000
5 Fenton St, Rye 1,542 03/02/2011 $546,000
1 Fenton St, Rye 1,484 04/28/2022
8 Winthrop St, Rye 1,785 03/09/2018
15 Winthrop St, Rye 1,965 07/28/2003 $830,000
15 Fordham Ave, Rye 1,495
24 Haven Ave, Rye 1,510 04/02/2021
17 Haven Ave, Rye 1,237 09/12/2006 $640,000
5 Haven Ave, Rye 2,869 05/29/2015 $860,000
330 Milton Rd, Rye 3,000 06/20/2017 $1,250,000
9 Fenton St, Rye 1,428 11/12/2024 $1,430,000
12 Thorne Pl, Rye 1,624 11/04/2020 $1,285,000
10 Thorne Pl, Rye 3,186 05/10/2022 $2,245,000
21 Fordham Ave, Rye 3,673 10/29/2020 $2,749,000
316 Milton Rd, Rye 1,376 02/13/2017 $1,018,980
18 Fenton St, Rye 1,740 11/28/2018