Westchester County  »  10580  »  Milton Rd  »  464 Milton Rd

464 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

464 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

464 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 464 Milton Road, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Forest Harbor
Parcel ID 146.18-4-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 464 Milton Road, Rye

Current property tax $6,142

Lot & Building Information for 464 Milton Road, Rye

Building sqft 1,798
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Style Colonial
Exterior wall Wood
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 464 Milton Road, Rye

• • Improvements for 464 Milton Road, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 464 Milton Road, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 464 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580?

464 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 464 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,500, the tax amount paid for 464 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580 is $15,708.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 464 Milton Road, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 464 Milton Road, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 464 Milton Road, Rye

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 464 Milton Road, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 464 Milton Road, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,709
Current property tax $6,142
Market value $1,144,068
Assessed value $13,500

Assessment History for 464 Milton Road, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 464 Milton Road, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,144,068 $13,500 1163.5981 $15,709 +2.93%
2024 $1,071,429 $13,500 1130.4263 $15,261 +7.08%
2023 $1,046,512 $13,500 1055.6621 $14,251 +0.47%
2022 $918,367 $13,500 1050.6874 $14,184 +0.21%
2021 $813,253 $13,500 1048.5034 $14,155 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 464 Milton Road, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 464 Milton Road, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milton School NR Public K-5 349 0.48
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.72
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.78
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.78
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 0.67
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.78
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.79
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.52
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.62

Nearest high schools

Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 0.67
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 1.52
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.62
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 2.45
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 2.86

Neighbors for 464 Milton Road, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 464 Milton Road, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
444 Milton Rd, Rye 1,439 08/24/1995 $315,000
141 Oakland Beach Ave, Rye
61 Midland Ave, Rye 2,304 12/15/2022 $1,575,000
454 Milton Rd, Rye 1,344 10/01/2020 $875,000
452 Milton Rd, Rye 1,290 01/25/2010 $580,000
448 Milton Rd, Rye 1,704 12/09/2020 $924,000
474 Milton Rd, Rye 2,120 04/19/2016 $999,999
20 Intervale Pl, Rye 2,887 06/01/2007 $2,205,000
53 Midland Ave, Rye 1,368 06/01/2009 $460,000
466 Milton Rd, Rye 1,749 12/05/2008 $670,000
57 Midland Ave, Rye 1,363 04/28/2014 $880,000
456 Milton Rd, Rye 2,020 09/30/2020
450 Milton Rd, Rye 1,669 09/16/2013 $813,500
24 Crescent Ave, Rye 3,180 07/29/2021 $2,499,999
472 Milton Rd, Rye 2,006 02/04/2025
460 Milton Rd, Rye 1,680 07/12/2006 $775,000
20 Crescent Ave, Rye 4,718 01/14/2020 $3,030,000
470 Milton Rd, Rye 1,440 12/06/1999 $490,000
492 Milton Rd, Rye 1,832 12/16/2022