Westchester County  »  10580  »  Hannan Pl  »  4 Hannan Pl

4 Hannan Place, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

4 Hannan Place, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Hannan Place, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Hannan Place, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Greenhaven
Parcel ID 152.12-1-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hannan Place, Rye

Sale date 09/19/2020
Sale price $1,860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,807

Lot & Building Information for 4 Hannan Place, Rye

Building sqft 3,861
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Hannan Place, Rye

• • Improvements for 4 Hannan Place, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Hannan Place, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Hannan Place, Rye, NY 10580?

4 Hannan Place, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,861 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Hannan Place, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Hannan Place, Rye, NY 10580 is $40,847.

When was 4 Hannan Place, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Hannan Place, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 09/19/2020 for $1,860,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hannan Place, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hannan Place, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2020 $1,860,000
08/02/2002 $1,458,000
08/15/1996 $790,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Hannan Place, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Hannan Place, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2021 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
11/04/2020 - D
11/05/2020 - R
Assignment
09/19/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Deed
09/15/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2002 - D
12/06/2002 - R
Deed
08/15/1996 - D
08/19/1996 - R
Deed
08/15/1996 - D
08/19/1996 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/06/1995 - D
04/11/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Hannan Place, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hannan Place, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,848
Current property tax $42,807
Market value $2,271,186
Assessed value $26,800

Assessment History for 4 Hannan Place, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hannan Place, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,271,186 $26,800 1524.1702 $40,848 +2.30%
2024 $2,126,984 $26,800 1489.9022 $39,929 +41.13%
2023 $2,077,519 $26,800 1055.6621 $28,292 -20.77%
2022 $1,823,129 $26,800 1332.4584 $35,710 +0.83%
2021 $1,566,265 $26,000 1362.1309 $35,415 -2.22%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hannan Place, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hannan Place, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.53
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.76
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.81
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.85
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.24
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.57