Westchester County  »  10580  »  Brevoort Ln  »  41 Brevoort Ln

41 Brevoort Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

41 Brevoort Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Brevoort Lane, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Greenhaven
Parcel ID 152.16-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye

Sale date 07/24/2020
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,367

Lot & Building Information for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye

• • Improvements for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye

What is the market value of 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye, NY 10580?

The current market value is $868,644.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2020 $775,000
05/11/2012 $3,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Deed
05/11/2012 - D
05/24/2012 - R
Deed
10/20/2009 - D
12/04/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,623
Current property tax $16,367
Market value $868,644
Assessed value $10,250

Assessment History for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $868,644 $10,250 1524.1702 $15,623 +2.30%
2024 $813,492 $10,250 1489.9022 $15,271 +41.13%
2023 $794,574 $10,250 1055.6621 $10,821 -20.77%
2022 $697,279 $10,250 1332.4584 $13,658 -2.18%
2021 $617,470 $10,250 1362.1309 $13,962 -2.22%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Brevoort Lane, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.63
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.74
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.94
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.60