Westchester County  »  10580  »  York Ave  »  31 York Ave

31 York Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

31 York Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 York Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 York Avenue, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Greenhaven
Parcel ID 153.5-1-53.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 York Avenue, Rye

Current property tax $2,156

Lot & Building Information for 31 York Avenue, Rye

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.04

Other Property Data for 31 York Avenue, Rye

• • Improvements for 31 York Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 York Avenue, Rye

What is the market value of 31 York Avenue, Rye, NY 10580?

The current market value is $114,407.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 York Avenue, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 York Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 York Avenue, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 York Avenue, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 31 York Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,058
Current property tax $2,156
Market value $114,407
Assessed value $1,350

Assessment History for 31 York Avenue, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 York Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $114,407 $1,350 1524.1702 $2,058 +2.30%
2024 $107,143 $1,350 1489.9022 $2,011 +41.13%
2023 $104,651 $1,350 1055.6621 $1,425 -20.77%
2022 $91,837 $1,350 1332.4584 $1,799 -2.18%
2021 $81,325 $1,350 1362.1309 $1,839 -2.22%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 York Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 York Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.56
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.69
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.76
Milton School NR Public K-5 349 1.05
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.44
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.39
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.42