Westchester County  »  10580  »  York Ave  »  7 York Ave

7 York Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

7 York Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 York Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 York Avenue, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Greenhaven
Parcel ID 153.5-1-63.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 York Avenue, Rye

Current property tax $1,438

Lot & Building Information for 7 York Avenue, Rye

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.03

Other Property Data for 7 York Avenue, Rye

• • Improvements for 7 York Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 York Avenue, Rye

What is the market value of 7 York Avenue, Rye, NY 10580?

The current market value is $76,271.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 York Avenue, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 York Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 York Avenue, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2013 - D
03/19/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 York Avenue, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 7 York Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,372
Current property tax $1,438
Market value $76,271
Assessed value $900

Assessment History for 7 York Avenue, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 York Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $76,271 $900 1524.1702 $1,372 +2.30%
2024 $71,429 $900 1489.9022 $1,341 +41.13%
2023 $69,767 $900 1055.6621 $950 -20.77%
2022 $61,224 $900 1332.4584 $1,199 -2.18%
2021 $54,217 $900 1362.1309 $1,226 -2.22%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 York Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 York Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.56
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.62
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.73
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.04
Milton School NR Public K-5 349 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.41
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.36
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.37