Westchester County  »  10580  »  Robert Crisfield Pl  »  2 Robert Crisfield Pl

2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Forest Harbor
Parcel ID 153.11-1-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye

Sale date 07/18/2025
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,862

Lot & Building Information for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye

Building sqft 2,762
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye

• • Improvements for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, NY 10580?

2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, NY 10580 is $32,813.

When was 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 07/18/2025 for $2,800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2025 $2,800,000
09/17/2007 $1,850,000
06/21/1999 $867,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Deed
02/08/2022 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/08/2022 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2021 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Assignment
07/06/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Assignment
06/30/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Assignment
09/17/2007 - D
11/15/2007 - R
Deed
06/21/1999 - D
10/27/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,813
Current property tax $34,862
Market value $2,389,831
Assessed value $28,200

Assessment History for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,389,831 $28,200 1163.5981 $32,813 +2.93%
2024 $2,238,095 $28,200 1130.4263 $31,878 +7.08%
2023 $2,186,047 $28,200 1055.6621 $29,770 +0.47%
2022 $1,918,367 $28,200 1050.6874 $29,629 +0.21%
2021 $1,698,795 $28,200 1048.5034 $29,568 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Robert Crisfield Place, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milton School NR Public K-5 349 0.06
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.95
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.22
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.22
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.12
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.22
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.23