Westchester County  »  10580  »  Stuyvesant Ave  »  33 Stuyvesant Ave

33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Forest Harbor
Parcel ID 153.11-2-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Sale date 08/08/2000
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,383

Lot & Building Information for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Building sqft 4,907
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

• • Improvements for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580?

33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1930 and has a total of 4,907 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,800, the tax amount paid for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 is $52,129.

When was 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 08/08/2000 for $2,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2000 $2,150,000
07/02/1996 $565,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2000 - D
10/13/2000 - R
Deed
07/02/1996 - D
08/02/1996 - R
Deed
01/18/1994 - D
02/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $52,129
Current property tax $55,383
Market value $3,796,610
Assessed value $44,800

Assessment History for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,796,610 $44,800 1163.5981 $52,129 +2.93%
2024 $3,555,556 $44,800 1130.4263 $50,643 +7.08%
2023 $3,472,868 $44,800 1055.6621 $47,294 +0.47%
2022 $3,047,619 $44,800 1050.6874 $47,071 +0.21%
2021 $2,698,795 $44,800 1048.5034 $46,973 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milton School NR Public K-5 349 0.23
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.08
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.49
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.49
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.39
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.41
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.49
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 1.50
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 2.19

Nearest high schools

Rye High School 10 Public 9-12 903 1.39
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 1.41
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 2.33
Westchester Hebrew High School NR Private 9-12 87 2.37

Neighbors for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 33 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Green Ave, Rye 09/05/2003 $2,230,000
1 Stuyvesant Ave, Rye 4,833 05/10/2012 $3,200,000
24 Overhill Ave, Rye 3,455 11/01/2019 $1
97 Fairway Ave, Rye 3,085 08/21/2019 $2,162,500
24 Green Ave, Rye 2,736 02/03/2010
72 Fairway Ave, Rye 4,994 12/19/2018 $3,850,000
74 Fairway Ave, Rye 3,590 05/14/2021 $3,258,200
85 Fairway Ave, Rye 3,924 01/06/2020 $2,350,000
800 Forest Ave, Rye 2,144 04/23/1997
661 Milton Rd, Rye 2,550 01/07/2002 $710,000
653 Milton Rd, Rye 3,378 08/12/2021 $2,600,000
14 Overhill Ave, Rye 1,988 10/31/2001 $810,000
16 Green Ave, Rye 3,062 07/15/2019 $2,080,000
806 Forest Ave, Rye 2,793 07/07/2021 $2,450,000
830 Forest Ave, Rye 2,889 02/16/2021 $2,251,000
665 Milton Rd, Rye 5,006 05/29/2013 $4,000,000
80 Fairway Ave, Rye 3,248 07/12/2018
824 Forest Ave, Rye 3,129 08/16/2024 $2,650,000
16 Philips Ln, Rye 5,999 02/17/1995 $1,039,325
11 Green Ave, Rye 2,190 07/25/1997 $420,000