Westchester County  »  10580  »  Stuyvesant Ave  »  120 Stuyvesant Ave

120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Forest Harbor
Parcel ID 153.14-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Current property tax $78,128

Lot & Building Information for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Building sqft 3,905
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.99
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Attic 619
Fireplace 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

• • Improvements for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

How many square feet does 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 has a total of 3,905 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,850, the tax amount paid for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 is $74,295.

When was 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 last sold?

120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 12/19/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
12/18/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
12/22/2008 - D
01/22/2009 - R
Deed
11/21/2008 - D
01/22/2009 - R
Deed
10/22/2008 - D
01/22/2009 - R
Deed
10/22/2008 - D
01/22/2009 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $74,296
Current property tax $78,128
Market value $5,411,017
Assessed value $63,850

Assessment History for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,411,017 $63,850 1163.5981 $74,296 +2.93%
2024 $5,067,460 $63,850 1130.4263 $72,178 +7.08%
2023 $4,949,612 $63,850 1055.6621 $67,404 +0.47%
2022 $4,343,537 $63,850 1050.6874 $67,086 +0.21%
2021 $3,846,386 $63,850 1048.5034 $66,947 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Stuyvesant Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milton School NR Public K-5 349 0.42
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.14
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.56
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.66
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 1.32
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.56
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 1.66