Westchester County  »  10603  »  Fisher Ln  »  4 Fisher Ln

4 Fisher Lane, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

4 Fisher Lane, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Fisher Lane, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood North Broadway
Parcel ID 120.20-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains

Sale date 02/01/2024
Sale price $2,731,602
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains

Building sqft 5,820
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 1 ft X 1 ft
Frontage 1
Depth 1
Year built 1955
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains

• • Improvements for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains, NY 10603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains, NY 10603 has a total of 5,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $469.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains, NY 10603?

4 Fisher Lane, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,201,835.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2024 $2,731,602
11/10/1995 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Assignment
02/01/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Deed
12/20/2023 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Assignment
11/10/1995 - D
11/15/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,681
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,201,835
Assessed value $26,200

Assessment History for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,201,835 $26,200 1094.71 $28,681 +1.62%
2024 $1,105,485 $26,200 1077.26 $28,224 +1.88%
2023 $1,096,234 $26,200 1057.36 $27,703 +2.21%
2022 $1,015,504 $26,200 1034.51 $27,104 +0.34%
2021 $74,575 $26,200 1031.03 $27,013 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,910
Median age 39.2
Average household income $155,632
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 7,128
Owner occupied units 64.7%
People per household (average) 2.62
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 4 Fisher Lane, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price