Westchester County  »  10603  »  Thompson Ave  »  45 Thompson Ave

45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood North Broadway
Parcel ID 120.20-26-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains

Sale date 07/10/2025
Sale price $698,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,091

Lot & Building Information for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains

Building sqft 1,458
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 100
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement P
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains

• • Improvements for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603?

45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,700, the tax amount paid for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603 is $11,713.

When was 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603 was last sold in 07/10/2025 for $698,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2025 $698,000
08/12/2020 $532,000
03/31/2006 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Deed
08/12/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/12/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Deed
01/09/2018 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Assignment
02/20/2015 - R Other
(Declaration)
03/31/2006 - D
06/13/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,713
Current property tax $12,091
Market value $490,826
Assessed value $10,700

Assessment History for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $490,826 $10,700 1094.71 $11,713 +1.62%
2024 $451,477 $10,700 1077.26 $11,527 +6.88%
2023 $426,778 $10,200 1057.36 $10,785 +2.21%
2022 $395,349 $10,200 1034.51 $10,552 +0.34%
2021 $9,825 $10,200 1031.03 $10,517 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 0.15
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.68
Church Street School 4 Public K-5 581 0.68
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 0.83

Nearest middle schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.68
Fusion Academy Wes: Westchester NR Private 7-12 55 1.14
The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 1.23
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.65

Nearest high schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.68
Academy of Our Lady of Good Counsel NR Private 9-12 0 0.87
Fusion Academy Wes: Westchester NR Private 7-12 55 1.14
The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 1.23
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.65

Neighbors for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 45 Thompson Avenue, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 McBride Ave, White Plains 1,392
57 Benedict Ave, White Plains 1,448 10/07/1998 $235,000
251 Orchard St, West Harrison 946 10/09/2020 $415,000
16 Benedict Ave, White Plains 1,800 03/30/2004 $495,000
77 Thompson Ave, White Plains 2,681 10/23/2025 $830,000
239 Orchard St, West Harrison 1,830 07/18/2013 $535,000
235 Orchard St, West Harrison 1,802 11/19/1999 $329,999
40 McBride Ave, White Plains 1,644 08/12/2021 $605,000
255 Orchard St, West Harrison 891 11/08/2005 $450,000
61 Benedict Ave, White Plains 1,775 01/18/2002 $379,000
225 Orchard St, West Harrison 856 10/17/2007
35 Benedict Ave, White Plains 2,079 12/15/2005
193 Orchard St, West Harrison 1,700 08/14/2009 $609,000
237 Orchard St, West Harrison 1,830 06/12/2000 $375,000
221 Orchard St, West Harrison 898 07/06/2016 $435,000
38 McBride Ave, White Plains 1,800
59 Benedict Ave, White Plains 2,262 04/24/2026 $1,020,000
229 Orchard St, West Harrison 879 03/16/2012 $125,000
25 Thompson Ave, White Plains 1,706 10/17/2014
63 Benedict Ave, White Plains 1,369 02/12/2021 $610,000