366 Shore Road, Staten Island, NY 10307 Property Information
366 Shore Road, Staten Island, NY 10307 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 366 Shore Road |
| Secondary address | 366 Pittsville Ave |
| Neighborhood | Tottenville |
| Zip code | 10307 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 07941-0005 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,376 |
Lot & Building Information for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 10,290 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 2,128 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Attached garage |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Frontage(s) | Shore Road (narrow) Craig Avenue (narrow) Satterlee Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Massachusetts Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.43 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.86 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 366 Pittsville Ave, Staten Island, NY 10307
About 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
366 Shore Road, Staten Island, NY 10307 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 366 Shore Road, Staten Island, NY 10307 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $48,480, the tax amount paid for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island, NY 10307 is $7,886. For the next year, the tax amount for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island, NY 10307 is estimated at $8,376.
When was 366 Shore Road, Staten Island, NY 10307 last sold?366 Shore Road, Staten Island, NY 10307 was last sold in 08/29/2019.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island, NY 10307. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,887 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,376 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $808,000 |
| Assessed value: | $48,480 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $808,000 | $48,480 | $39,745 | 19.843% | $8,168 | $7,887 | -22.15% |
| 2024/25 | $863,000 | $51,780 | $50,440 | 20.085% | $10,400 | $10,131 | +2.20% |
| 2023/24 | $917,000 | $55,020 | $49,353 | 20.085% | $10,194 | $9,913 | +5.15% |
| 2022/23 | $798,000 | $47,880 | $46,420 | 20.309% | $9,724 | $9,427 | +3.13% |
| 2021/22 | $800,000 | $48,000 | $45,792 | 19.963% | $9,429 | $9,141 | -5.21% |
Permits for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Tottenville Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tottenville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Tottenville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 6 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 7 Bentley Street | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.464 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Craig Av/Amboy Rd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.147 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 1 Tottenville | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.51 |
| P.S. 1 Tottenville | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.51 |
| Our Lady Help of Christians School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 166 | 0.57 |
| Our Lady Help of Christians School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 166 | 0.57 |
| Mc Ginnis Middle School | 2 | No | Public | 5-8 | 1,230 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 34 Tottenville | 8 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 1,041 | 0.52 |
| Our Lady Help of Christians School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 166 | 0.57 |
| Mc Ginnis Middle School | 2 | No | Public | 5-8 | 1,230 | 0.88 |
| Perth Amboy Catholic School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 0.93 |
| Samuel E Shull Middle School | 3 | No | Public | 5-8 | 1,310 | 1.61 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenville High School | 7 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 3,783 | 3.49 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Perth Amboy | NR | No | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.69 |
| Perth Amboy Vocational School | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 264 | 0.81 |
| Perth Amboy High School | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 2,658 | 1.57 |
| Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School | 1 | No | Charter | 7-12 | 376 | 1.63 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island, NY 10307.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 706 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,366 | 09/26/2016 | |
| 726 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 2,408 | ||
| 711 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | 09/01/2023 | $830,000 |
| 723 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | 02/16/2024 | |
| 716 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 3,286 | ||
| 727 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | ||
| 97 Satterlee St, Staten Island | 2,384 | 04/29/2015 | |
| 736 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 2,572 | ||
| 722 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,250 | 05/28/2020 | $700,000 |
| 730 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,750 | ||
| 81 Satterlee St, Staten Island | 2,568 | 08/08/2024 | |
| 707 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | 09/03/2010 | $540,000 |
| 744 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,716 | 04/06/2023 | $800,000 |
| 750 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,858 | ||
| 715 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | 10/27/2016 | $630,000 |
| 719 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | 06/18/2021 | $715,000 |
| 731 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | ||
| 718 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,274 | 11/21/2022 | |
| 703 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | ||
| 735 Craig Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | 08/19/2016 | $639,000 |
Nearby ZIP Codes for 366 Shore Road, Staten Island
| 10308, New York City, NY |
| 10309, New York City, NY |
| 10311, New York City, NY |
| 10312, New York City, NY |