Westchester County  »  10606  »  Fulton St  »  62 Fulton St

62 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Fulton Street, White Plains
Zip code 10606
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Fulton Street
Parcel ID 125.64-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains

Sale date 09/30/2022
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,600

Lot & Building Information for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains

Building sqft 5,086
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 139
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains

• • Improvements for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Fulton Street, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 62 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 62 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606 has a total of 5,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the year built & the current market value of 62 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606?

62 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,526,376.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2022 $1,450,000
02/09/2012 $950,000
09/22/2000 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/30/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/30/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Assignment
09/30/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Assignment
09/30/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Deed
02/09/2012 - D
02/15/2012 - R
Deed
09/22/2000 - D
11/01/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,426
Current property tax $37,600
Market value $1,526,376
Assessed value $33,275

Assessment History for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,526,376 $33,275 1094.71 $36,426 +1.62%
2024 $1,404,008 $33,275 1077.26 $35,846 +1.88%
2023 $1,392,259 $33,275 1057.36 $35,184 +2.21%
2022 $1,289,729 $33,275 1034.51 $34,423 +0.34%
2021 $27,825 $33,275 1031.03 $34,308 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,341
Median age 36.2
Average household income $164,827
Family households 57.3%
Occupied housing units 6,759
Owner occupied units 34.5%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 62 Fulton Street, White Plains.