Westchester County  »  10606  »  Fulton St  »  98 Fulton St

98 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Fulton Street, White Plains
Zip code 10606
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Fulton Street
Parcel ID 125.64-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains

Sale date 11/22/2013
Sale price $812,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,814

Lot & Building Information for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains

Building sqft 5,090
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 147 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 147
Year built 1956
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains

• • Improvements for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Fulton Street, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 98 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 98 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606 has a total of 5,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 98 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606?

98 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,169,725.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 98 Fulton Street, White Plains

No photo available
98 Fulton St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/20/2025
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 0.17 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Flex - Office Listing price not available 1,000 Zack Brand
David Richman
Space Available Flex - Office Listing price not available 300 Zack Brand
David Richman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
98 Fulton St
98 Fulton Street, White Plains
Property Flex - Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 1300 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2013 $812,500

Title Documents for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2013 - R Assignment
12/30/2013 - R Mortgage
(Sundry mortgage)
12/23/2013 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/23/2013 - R Assignment
12/23/2013 - R Mortgage
12/23/2013 - R Assignment
12/23/2013 - R Mortgage
12/23/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
12/23/2013 - R Mortgage
11/22/2013 - D
12/23/2013 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains, NY 10606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,915
Current property tax $28,814
Market value $1,169,725
Assessed value $25,500

Assessment History for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,169,725 $25,500 1094.71 $27,915 +1.62%
2024 $1,075,949 $25,500 1077.26 $27,470 +1.88%
2023 $1,066,946 $25,500 1057.36 $26,963 +2.21%
2022 $988,372 $25,500 1034.51 $26,380 +0.34%
2021 $18,125 $25,500 1031.03 $26,291 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,341
Median age 36.2
Average household income $164,827
Family households 57.3%
Occupied housing units 6,759
Owner occupied units 34.5%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 98 Fulton Street, White Plains.