Westchester County  »  10601  »  S Broadway  »  51 S Broadway

51 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 South Broadway, White Plains
Zip code 10601
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood White Plains Central Business District
Parcel ID 125.76-5-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 South Broadway, White Plains

Sale date 04/19/2022
Sale price $7,370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 51 South Broadway, White Plains

Building sqft 26,120
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 365 ft X 240 ft
Frontage 365
Depth 240
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 51 South Broadway, White Plains

• • Improvements for 51 South Broadway, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 South Broadway, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 51 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 51 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601 has a total of 26,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $282.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601?

51 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,926,606.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 136 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 South Broadway, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 South Broadway, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2022 $7,370,000

Title Documents for 51 South Broadway, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2025 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Deed agreement
02/14/2023 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2023 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2023 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Deed
06/04/2013 - D
04/07/2014 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 South Broadway, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 51 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $284,625
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,926,606
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 51 South Broadway, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 South Broadway, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,926,606 $260,000 1094.71 $284,625 +94.27%
2024 $5,738,397 $136,000 1077.26 $146,507 +1.88%
2023 $5,690,377 $136,000 1057.36 $143,801 +2.21%
2022 $5,271,318 $136,000 1034.51 $140,693 +0.34%
2021 $401,500 $136,000 1031.03 $140,220 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,930
Median age 41.4
Average household income $125,786
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 5,933
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.92
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $325,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 South Broadway, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 South Broadway, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 South Broadway, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 51 South Broadway, White Plains.