Westchester County  »  10601  »  Mitchell Pl  »  10 Mitchell Pl

10 Mitchell Place, White Plains, NY 10601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Mitchell Place, White Plains, NY 10601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains
Zip code 10601
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood White Plains Central Business District
Parcel ID 125.76-3-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains

Sale date 12/21/2021
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,149

Lot & Building Information for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 124
Year built 1953

Other Property Data for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains

• • Improvements for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains, NY 10601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains, NY 10601 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains, NY 10601?

10 Mitchell Place, White Plains, NY 10601 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,522,936.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2021 $3,450,000
01/27/2020 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Deed
01/27/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Deed
10/06/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
10/06/2011 - R Mortgage
10/06/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
10/06/2011 - R Assignment
07/18/2003 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains, NY 10601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $60,209
Current property tax $62,149
Market value $2,522,936
Assessed value $55,000

Assessment History for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,522,936 $55,000 1094.71 $60,209 +1.62%
2024 $2,320,675 $55,000 1077.26 $59,249 +1.88%
2023 $2,301,255 $55,000 1057.36 $58,155 +2.21%
2022 $2,131,783 $55,000 1034.51 $56,898 +0.34%
2021 $175,800 $55,000 1031.03 $56,707 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,930
Median age 41.4
Average household income $125,786
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 5,933
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.92
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $325,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 10 Mitchell Place, White Plains.