Westchester County  »  10601  »  S Broadway  »  75 S Broadway

75 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 South Broadway, White Plains
Zip code 10601
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood White Plains Central Business District
Parcel ID 125.84-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 South Broadway, White Plains

Sale date 07/26/2017
Sale price $13,642,454
Arm's length
Current property tax $429,392

Lot & Building Information for 75 South Broadway, White Plains

Building sqft 91,028
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 145 ft X 207 ft
Frontage 145
Depth 207
Year built 1967
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 75 South Broadway, White Plains

• • Improvements for 75 South Broadway, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 South Broadway, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 75 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 75 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601 has a total of 91,028 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601?

75 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,431,193.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 South Broadway, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 South Broadway, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2017 $13,642,454
06/04/2013 $7,540,998
05/02/2000 $10,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 South Broadway, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 South Broadway, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
08/26/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
08/26/2024 - R
Assignment
07/26/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Deed
03/22/2016 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/18/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
07/18/2014 - R Mortgage
07/18/2014 - R Mortgage
07/18/2014 - R Mortgage
06/04/2013 - D
07/17/2013 - R
Deed
01/18/2013 - R Other
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 South Broadway, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 75 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $415,990
Current property tax $429,392
Market value $17,431,193
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 75 South Broadway, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 South Broadway, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,431,193 $380,000 1094.71 $415,990 +1.62%
2024 $16,033,755 $380,000 1077.26 $409,359 +1.88%
2023 $15,899,582 $380,000 1057.36 $401,797 +2.21%
2022 $14,728,682 $380,000 1034.51 $393,114 +0.34%
2021 $1,339,200 $380,000 1031.03 $391,791 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,930
Median age 41.4
Average household income $125,786
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 5,933
Owner occupied units 35.7%
People per household (average) 1.92
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $325,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 South Broadway, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 South Broadway, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 South Broadway, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 75 South Broadway, White Plains.