Westchester County  »  10604  »  Highview Pl  »  13 Highview Pl

13 Highview Place, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Highview Place, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Highview Place, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Parcel ID 126.5-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison

Sale date 06/28/2021
Sale price $869,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,837

Lot & Building Information for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison

Building sqft 2,545
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 141
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Highview Place, West Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison, NY 10604?

13 Highview Place, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,545 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Highview Place, West Harrison, NY 10604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,375, the tax amount paid for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison, NY 10604 is $20,115.

When was 13 Highview Place, West Harrison, NY 10604 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Highview Place, West Harrison, NY 10604 was last sold in 06/28/2021 for $869,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2021 $869,000
07/07/1995 $350,000
07/02/1993 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Deed
02/25/2009 - D
03/17/2009 - R
Deed
10/22/2001 - D
04/12/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/07/1995 - D
08/02/1995 - R
Deed
07/02/1993 - D
07/15/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,115
Current property tax $20,837
Market value $842,890
Assessed value $18,375

Assessment History for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $842,890 $18,375 1094.71 $20,115 +1.62%
2024 $775,316 $18,375 1077.26 $19,795 +1.88%
2023 $768,828 $18,375 1057.36 $19,429 +2.21%
2022 $712,209 $18,375 1034.51 $19,009 +0.34%
2021 $2,125 $18,375 1031.03 $18,945 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Highview Place, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 0.50
Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 0.79
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 0.87
Church Street School 4 Public K-5 581 0.99

Nearest middle schools