Westchester County  »  10604  »  Birch St  »  11 Birch St

11 Birch Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Birch Street, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Birch Street, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Parcel ID 126.5-7-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison

Sale date 05/14/2018
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,958

Lot & Building Information for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison

Building sqft 3,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 103 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 103
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Birch Street, West Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison, NY 10604?

11 Birch Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Birch Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 is $19,266.

When was 11 Birch Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 last sold?

11 Birch Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 was last sold in 12/22/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2018 $910,000
02/20/2018 $910,000
07/21/2011 $746,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2025 - D
04/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2022 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Deed
05/31/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2018 - D
07/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Deed
02/20/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Deed
07/21/2011 - D
08/22/2011 - R
Deed
01/24/2008 - D
05/20/2008 - R
Deed
01/29/2003 - D
03/27/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,267
Current property tax $19,958
Market value $807,339
Assessed value $17,600

Assessment History for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $807,339 $17,600 1094.71 $19,267 +1.62%
2024 $742,616 $17,600 1077.26 $18,960 +1.88%
2023 $736,402 $17,600 1057.36 $18,610 +2.21%
2022 $682,171 $17,600 1034.51 $18,207 +0.34%
2021 $450 $17,600 1031.03 $18,146 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Birch Street, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 0.47
Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 0.77
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 0.81
Church Street School 4 Public K-5 581 0.93

Nearest middle schools