Westchester County  »  10604  »  Valley Rd  »  44-46 Valley Rd

44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Parcel ID 126.9-4-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison

Current property tax $1,361

Lot & Building Information for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 100

Other Property Data for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison

What is the market value of 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison, NY 10604?

The current market value is $55,046.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,314
Current property tax $1,361
Market value $55,046
Assessed value $1,200

Assessment History for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $55,046 $1,200 1094.71 $1,314 +1.62%
2024 $50,633 $1,200 1077.26 $1,293 +1.88%
2023 $50,209 $1,200 1057.36 $1,269 +2.21%
2022 $46,512 $1,200 1034.51 $1,241 +0.34%
2021 $1,200 $1,200 1031.03 $1,237 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44-46 Valley Road, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 0.46
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 0.60
Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 0.65
Church Street School 4 Public K-5 581 0.71

Nearest middle schools