Westchester County  »  10604  »  Lake St  »  57 Lake St

57 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Lake Street, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Parcel ID 126.45-6-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison

Sale date 01/09/2003
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,246

Lot & Building Information for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison

Building sqft 11,286
Building class Store
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 125
Year built 1924
Stories 3
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Lake Street, West Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 57 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 57 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 has a total of 11,286 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604?

57 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,385,321.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2003 $650,000

Title Documents for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2025 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/23/2024 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/06/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/06/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/22/2011 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
01/09/2003 - D
02/26/2003 - R
Deed
01/09/2003 - D
02/26/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,060
Current property tax $34,246
Market value $1,385,321
Assessed value $30,200

Assessment History for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,385,321 $30,200 1094.71 $33,060 +1.62%
2024 $1,274,262 $30,200 1077.26 $32,533 +1.88%
2023 $1,263,598 $30,200 1057.36 $31,932 +2.21%
2022 $1,170,543 $30,200 1034.51 $31,242 +0.34%
2021 $25,300 $30,200 1031.03 $31,137 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,517
Median age 39.9
Average household income $198,377
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 4,517
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $752,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $713,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 57 Lake Street, West Harrison.