Westchester County  »  10603  »  Lake St  »  31 Lake St

31 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

31 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Lake Street, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Eastview
Parcel ID 126.53-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Lake Street, White Plains

Sale date 11/05/2009
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,947

Lot & Building Information for 31 Lake Street, White Plains

Building sqft 9,821
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 98 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 98
Year built 1924
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 31 Lake Street, White Plains

• • Improvements for 31 Lake Street, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Lake Street, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 31 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 31 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10603 has a total of 9,821 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10603?

31 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,009,174.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Lake Street, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Lake Street, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2009 $980,000

Title Documents for 31 Lake Street, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2012 - R Assignment
05/18/2011 - R Assignment
11/05/2009 - D
12/21/2009 - R
Deed
02/18/2000 - D
05/11/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Lake Street, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,084
Current property tax $24,947
Market value $1,009,174
Assessed value $22,000

Assessment History for 31 Lake Street, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Lake Street, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,009,174 $22,000 1094.71 $24,084 +1.62%
2024 $928,270 $22,000 1077.26 $23,700 +1.88%
2023 $920,502 $22,000 1057.36 $23,262 +2.21%
2022 $852,713 $22,000 1034.51 $22,759 +0.34%
2021 $42,500 $22,000 1031.03 $22,683 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,910
Median age 39.2
Average household income $155,632
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 7,128
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Lake Street, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Lake Street, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Lake Street, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 31 Lake Street, White Plains.