Westchester County  »  10601  »  Lake St  »  48 Lake St

48 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10601 Property Information

48 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Lake Street, White Plains
Zip code 10601
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Eastview
Parcel ID 126.53-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Lake Street, White Plains

Sale date 05/10/2022
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,318

Lot & Building Information for 48 Lake Street, White Plains

Building sqft 7,164
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 64
Depth 151
Year built 1926
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 48 Lake Street, White Plains

• • Improvements for 48 Lake Street, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Lake Street, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 48 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 48 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10601 has a total of 7,164 square feet and a current price per square foot of $279.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10601?

48 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10601 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,307,339.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Lake Street, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Lake Street, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2022 $2,000,000
08/20/1996 $525,000
01/25/1995 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Lake Street, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48 Lake Street, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Assignment
05/10/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/10/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/10/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Assignment
05/10/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Deed
08/20/1996 - D
09/09/1996 - R
Deed
01/25/1995 - D
02/02/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Lake Street, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Lake Street, White Plains, NY 10601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,199
Current property tax $32,318
Market value $1,307,339
Assessed value $28,500

Assessment History for 48 Lake Street, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Lake Street, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,307,339 $28,500 1094.71 $31,199 +1.62%
2024 $1,202,532 $28,500 1077.26 $30,702 +1.88%
2023 $1,192,469 $28,500 1057.36 $30,135 +2.21%
2022 $1,104,651 $28,500 1034.51 $29,484 +0.34%
2021 $40,000 $28,500 1031.03 $29,384 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,930
Median age 41.4
Average household income $125,786
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 5,933
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.92
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $325,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Lake Street, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Lake Street, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 48 Lake Street, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 48 Lake Street, White Plains.