Westchester County  »  10605  »  Old Mamaroneck Rd  »  130 Old Mamaroneck Rd

130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, NY 10605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, NY 10605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains
Zip code 10605
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Highlands
Parcel ID 130.12-24-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains

Sale date 08/15/2022
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,783

Lot & Building Information for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains

Building sqft 2,338
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 111 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 111
Depth 196
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, NY 10605?

130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, NY 10605 was built in 1922 and has a total of 2,338 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, NY 10605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,800, the tax amount paid for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, NY 10605 is $16,201.

When was 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, NY 10605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, NY 10605 was last sold in 08/15/2022 for $810,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2022 $810,000
10/18/2012 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Deed
10/18/2012 - D
01/31/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, NY 10605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,202
Current property tax $16,783
Market value $678,899
Assessed value $14,800

Assessment History for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $678,899 $14,800 1094.71 $16,202 +1.62%
2024 $624,473 $14,800 1077.26 $15,943 +1.88%
2023 $619,247 $14,800 1057.36 $15,649 -10.76%
2022 $656,977 $16,950 1034.51 $17,535 +0.34%
2021 $19,825 $16,950 1031.03 $17,476 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Old Mamaroneck Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mamaroneck Avenue School 4 Public K-5 578 0.31
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private K-8 201 0.53
Post Road School 5 Public K-5 579 0.70
Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.88
Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.88

Nearest middle schools