Westchester County  »  10606  »  Soundview Cir  »  2 Soundview Cir

2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, NY 10606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, NY 10606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains
Zip code 10606
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Idle Forest
Parcel ID 130.20-18-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains

Sale date 07/18/2007
Sale price $822,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,586

Lot & Building Information for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains

Building sqft 3,039
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 150
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains

• • Improvements for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, NY 10606?

2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, NY 10606 was built in 1924 and has a total of 3,039 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, NY 10606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, NY 10606 is $22,769.

When was 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, NY 10606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, NY 10606 was last sold in 07/18/2007 for $822,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2007 $822,000
01/03/2005 $719,000
02/26/1998 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
02/06/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2011 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/20/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/20/2011 - R Mortgage
12/20/2011 - R Assignment
07/18/2007 - D
08/23/2007 - R
Deed
01/03/2005 - D
03/29/2005 - R
Deed
02/26/1998 - D
04/01/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, NY 10606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,770
Current property tax $23,586
Market value $954,128
Assessed value $20,800

Assessment History for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $954,128 $20,800 1094.71 $22,770 +1.62%
2024 $877,637 $20,800 1077.26 $22,407 +1.88%
2023 $870,293 $20,800 1057.36 $21,993 +2.21%
2022 $806,202 $20,800 1034.51 $21,518 +0.34%
2021 $17,500 $20,800 1031.03 $21,445 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Soundview Circle, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.17
Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.17
Kodomono Kuni NR Private PK-1 57 0.33
Kodomono Kuni NR Private PK-1 57 0.33
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private K-8 201 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.17