Westchester County  »  10605  »  Albemarle Rd  »  193 Albemarle Rd

193 Albemarle Road, White Plains, NY 10605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Albemarle Road, White Plains, NY 10605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains
Zip code 10605
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Gedney Manor
Parcel ID 130.20-19-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains

Current property tax $21,150

Lot & Building Information for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains

Building sqft 3,068
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 96
Depth 108
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Split level
Basement P
Exterior wall
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains, NY 10605?

193 Albemarle Road, White Plains, NY 10605 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains, NY 10605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,850, the tax amount paid for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains, NY 10605 is $21,729.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains, NY 10605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,730
Current property tax $21,150
Market value $910,550
Assessed value $19,850

Assessment History for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $910,550 $19,850 1094.71 $21,730 +1.62%
2024 $837,553 $19,850 1077.26 $21,384 +1.88%
2023 $830,544 $19,850 1057.36 $20,989 +2.21%
2022 $769,380 $19,850 1034.51 $20,535 +0.34%
2021 $15,825 $19,850 1031.03 $20,466 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Albemarle Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.13
Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.13
Kodomono Kuni NR Private PK-1 57 0.38
Kodomono Kuni NR Private PK-1 57 0.38
Ridgeway School 6 Public K-5 588 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.13