Westchester County  »  10606  »  Edna St  »  15 Edna St

15 Edna Street, White Plains, NY 10606 Property Information

15 Edna Street, White Plains, NY 10606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Edna Street, White Plains, NY 10606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Edna Street, White Plains
Zip code 10606
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Battle Hill
Parcel ID 130.24-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Edna Street, White Plains

Sale date 09/13/2024
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,430

Lot & Building Information for 15 Edna Street, White Plains

Building sqft 2,101
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 108
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Basement F
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Edna Street, White Plains

• • Improvements for 15 Edna Street, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Edna Street, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Edna Street, White Plains, NY 10606?

15 Edna Street, White Plains, NY 10606 was built in 1929 and has a total of 2,101 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Edna Street, White Plains, NY 10606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Edna Street, White Plains, NY 10606 is $12,041.

When was 15 Edna Street, White Plains, NY 10606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Edna Street, White Plains, NY 10606 was last sold in 09/13/2024 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Edna Street, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Edna Street, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2024 $680,000
07/28/2015 $470,000
10/03/2014 $399,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Edna Street, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Edna Street, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2024 - D
09/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2024 - D
09/25/2024 - R
Deed
09/21/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2017 - R Mortgage
07/28/2015 - D
08/05/2015 - R
Deed
10/03/2014 - D
10/10/2014 - R
Deed
08/25/2006 - D
10/04/2006 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Edna Street, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Edna Street, White Plains, NY 10606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,042
Current property tax $12,430
Market value $504,587
Assessed value $11,000

Assessment History for 15 Edna Street, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Edna Street, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,587 $11,000 1094.71 $12,042 +1.62%
2024 $464,135 $11,000 1077.26 $11,850 +1.88%
2023 $460,251 $11,000 1057.36 $11,631 +2.21%
2022 $426,357 $11,000 1034.51 $11,380 +0.34%
2021 $11,425 $11,000 1031.03 $11,341 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Edna Street, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Edna Street, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.33
Lee F Jackson School NR Public K-1 261 0.65
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.66
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.66
Post Road School 5 Public K-5 579 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.66