Westchester County  »  10606  »  Intervale St  »  13-19 Intervale St

13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains, NY 10606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains, NY 10606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains
Zip code 10606
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Fisher Hill
Parcel ID 130.26-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains

Sale date 03/08/2024
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,447

Lot & Building Information for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains

Building sqft 22,500
Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150

Other Property Data for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains

• • Improvements for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains, NY 10606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (438) located at 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains, NY 10606 has a total of 22,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the market value of 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains, NY 10606?

The current market value is $545,872.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2024 $1,550,000
08/01/2008 $1,500,000
10/27/1997 $716,625
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2024 - D
03/13/2024 - R
Deed
08/01/2008 - R Deed
10/27/1997 - D
03/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains, NY 10606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,027
Current property tax $13,447
Market value $545,872
Assessed value $11,900

Assessment History for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $545,872 $11,900 1094.71 $13,027 +1.62%
2024 $502,110 $11,900 1077.26 $12,819 +1.88%
2023 $497,908 $11,900 1057.36 $12,583 +2.21%
2022 $461,240 $11,900 1034.51 $12,311 +0.34%
2021 $15,000 $11,900 1031.03 $12,269 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13-19 Intervale Street, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Post Road School 5 Public K-5 579 0.47
Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.76
Lee F Jackson School NR Public K-1 261 0.91
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 0.99

Nearest middle schools